«Tashkent Travel Mart-2019» this is your universal platform for the conclusion of contracts with new prospective business partners, as well as to strengthen existing business relationships. The format of the event allows you to get acquainted with numerous representatives of the tourism industry in one day, get information about new travel companies and provided services, establish successful partnerships in the framework of pre-scheduled meetings on a schedule or without a schedule.
Representatives of foreign tour operators, airlines, online services and financial institutions, interested in establishing mutually beneficial cooperation, had an excellent opportunity to demonstrate their services and find new partners in Uzbekistan.
The exhibition "Tashkent Travel Mart-2019" was attended by more than 300 representatives of the tourism industry of our country. And what is especially noteworthy, foreign companies participating in the exhibition held negotiations with representatives of about 60 travel companies in Uzbekistan in one day.
Tourist organizations of Azerbaijan, Greece, Georgia, Switzerland, Spain, Italy, Russia, UAE, South Korea and other countries of the world took an active part in the exhibition "Tashkent Travel Mart".