From June 28 to July 9, the Association of Private Tourism Agencies of Uzbekistan (APTA), with the support of the Ministry of Tourism and Sports of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Main Department of Tourism and Sports of the Bukhara region, successfully conducted educational training seminars on the topic: "Organization of effective management of guest houses". 37 participants took part in the training seminars.
During the seminars, the participants mastered such topics as: receiving guests, managing a guest house, the basics of financial planning, marketing, etc. In addition to theoretical tasks, to the participants were also clearly demonstrated the high level of service and aspects of the life of the accommodation facilities. As a result of the trainings, the participants were awarded certificates.